New York State Administrative Law
- New York Codes, Rules, and Regulations (NYCRR) Unannotated version of the NYCRR from Westlaw. The NYCRR contains state agency rules and regulations and is divided into 22 titles--one for each state department, one for miscellaneous agencies and one for the Judiciary.
- New York State Agencies Links to agency websites and publications, from the New York State Library.
Recently Proposed Federal Rules
Federal Administrative Law
- Code of Federal Regulations GPO Access, includes searchable and browsable current and prior versions of the CFR back to 1996.
- Electronic Code of Federal Regulations e-CFR is a currently updated version of the CFR. The e-CFR is a compilation of the CFR and the Federal Register amendments, and is updated daily. N.B. It is not an official legal edition of the CFR.
- Federal Register GPO Access, includes current and prior versions of the Federal Register back to 1994. Includes ability to sign up for free daily updates via email.
- Regulations.gov Central website that allows you to find, review, and submit comments on Federal regulations that are open for comment and published in the Federal Register. Searchable by agency, type of document, docket number, and keyword.
- Reginfo.gov OMB and GSA website that gathers and publishes information on federal regulations. Includes Unified Agenda, the RegMap, and links to the CFR, FR, e-CFR and Regulations.gov.
- Federal Administrative Decisions and Resources Guide to agency websites, includes links to administrative decisions and other documents.
- Executive Branch Resources GPO Access, links to presidential and regulatory materials.
Presidential Materials
- White House Official website, includes speeches, press releases, issue papers, executive orders, presidential memoranda, and other documents.
- Compilation of Presidential Documents Includes Daily Compilation of Presidential Documents, which began in 2009 with the Obama administration. It replaced the Weekly Compilation of Presidential Documents, included here as well back to 1993.
- Public Papers of the President Official publication of United States Presidents' public writings, addresses, and remarks, coverage begins with George H.W. Bush in 1991.
State Administrative Law
- State and Local Agencies Arranged by topic, provides links to state and local administrative agencies.
- State Secretaries of State Links to websites and contact information for all 50 state secretaries of state.
Comments and Suggestions
Description
Loading content... please wait




Loading content... please wait